Well done to everyone who ran yesterday, especially Julie Oxenham, Claire Barlow and Ian Ringer

Race Report by Lesley Taphouse

Category Place Time Name Team

All Ladies

1 1:25:53 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC

2 1:26:39 ORCHARD, Ruby PB Running Club

3 1:31:02 BOWN, Hannah Exmouth Harriers

Female under 35

1 1:34:53 SMITH, Hannah Tavistock Run Project

2 1:38:00 WILLIAMS, Lucy Truro Running Club

3 1:39:17 BAKER, Emma Tavistock Run Project

Female 35-39

1 1:26:39 ORCHARD, Ruby PB Running Club

2 1:31:45 HARROLD, Anna Truro Running Club

3 1:47:26 PEYTON-JONES, Ami Tavistock Run Project

Female Vet 40-44

1 1:31:02 BOWN, Hannah Exmouth Harriers

2 1:34:56 LAKE, Samantha Tavistock AC

3 1:47:14 JENKINS, Katy Truro Running Club

Female Vet 45-49

1 2:10:40 OXENHAM, Julie Bodmin Road Runners

2 2:14:15 BARLOW, Claire Bodmin Road Runners

3 2:14:51 STEED, Sarah East Cornwall Harriers

Female Vet 50-54

1 1:25:53 STEPTO, Emma Cornwall AC

2 1:55:23 WEBB, Jane

3 2:07:11 ROSKILLY, Michelle Hayle Runners

Female Vet 55-59

1 1:50:36 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club

2 1:53:38 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers

3 2:04:09 WILSON, Kate Okehampton RC

Female Vet 60-64

1 1:53:19 LOCKYER, Jane East Cornwall Harriers

2 2:14:01 KENNEDY, Hilary Brixham Harriers

3 2:44:55 LAKE, Christina

Female Vet 65-69

1 2:11:11 WATSON, Janet Carn Runners

All Men

1 1:12:08 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC

2 1:13:43 COLE, Jim Tavistock Run Project

3 1:14:13 COSTELLO, Daniel Hayle Runners

Male under 35

1 1:12:08 GOODCHILD, Sam Cornwall AC

2 1:14:13 COSTELLO, Daniel Hayle Runners

3 1:15:33 CUTLAN, James Cornwall AC

Male Vet 35-39

1 1:13:43 COLE, Jim Tavistock Run Project

2 1:17:51 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners

3 1:21:31 BUCKLEY, Mike Tavistock Run Project

Male Vet 40-44

1 1:21:06 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Tavistock Run Project

2 1:24:56 SOLE, Paul Cornwall AC

3 1:27:45 HAYHURST, Neil Hayle Runners

Male Vet 45-49

1 1:28:11 TEW, Raymond Plymouth Harriers

2 1:28:26 ROBINSON, David East Cornwall Harriers

3 1:28:43 HOWES, Dan PB Running Club

Male Vet 50-54

1 1:35:35 QUINN, Sean

2 1:45:58 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers

3 1:54:06 VIGERS, Wavell

Male Vet 55-59

1 1:25:18 NORRIS, Peter Newquay Road Runners

2 1:34:47 SWEENEY, Mark St Austell Running Club

3 1:40:44 WATTS, Graham

Male Vet 60-64

1 1:38:57 ELDON, Jon Carn Runners

2 1:50:04 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club

3 1:53:11 BLAKE, Richard

Male Vet 65-69

1 1:59:11 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners

2 2:09:52 CROCK, Andy Dawlish Coasters

3 2:36:02 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers

Male Vet 70-74

1 2:20:28 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners

Male Vet 75-79

1 2:26:33 SARGENT, Pete South West Vets AC